EPA Grants Community Library of Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
[…] If a pass-through entity needs to obtain information from subrecipients to comply with the reporting requirements of the EPA award, then the reporting guidelines "flow down" to the subrecipients. |
2023-12-06 | Procurement |
What is EPA’s definition of a 'consultant'? For the purposes of the cap on fees paid to individual consultants under 2 CFR 1500.10, consultant services are provided by "… designated individuals with specialized skills who are paid at a daily or hourly rate." |
2023-12-06 | Drawdowns and ASAP |
Can you go into more detail on the exceptions to funding needing to be disbursed within 5 days? This is difficult for large municipalities. As provided in EPA's "Proper Payment Drawdown" General Term and Condition: f.